1999 Smugglers Notch Primitive Biathlon

Final Results

NAME

HOMETOWN

TIME

SHOOTING

SCORE

Vince Bernstein

Phoenicia, NY

39:42

44

-4:18

Bruce Simonds

Woodsville, NH

36:32

40

-3:28

Barry Richardson

Worcester, VT

30:07

30

:07

Chaz Salmon

Richford, VT

32:29

32

:29

Bob McDowell*

Newport, VT

31:27

30

1:27

Mark Blake

Richford, VT

32:38

30

2:38

Dave Eaton

Tinmouth, VT

40:15

37

3:15

Bryan Schultz*

Jericho, VT

29:04

25

4:04

Eric Bye

Chester, VT

41:28

37

4:28

Joe Hamel

Hyde Park, VT

35:55

30

5:55

Mike Currie

Chester, VT

41:50

35

6:50

Joel Pominville

Middlebury, VT

37:18

30

7:18

Robert Lindemann

Waterbury, VT

37:18

29

8:18

John Bessett

Randolph, VT

39:12

30

9:12

Phil Lacroix

Colchester, VT

44:26

35

9:26

Dan Carey

Deering, NH

38:40

29

9:40

Jordan Smith

W. Pawlet, VT

39:54

30

9:54

Mick LaRose

Boiceville, NY

36:24

25

11:24

Randy Garner

Jericho, VT

28:40

17

11:40

Mike Burke*

Jeffersonville, VT

44:30

32

12:30

Larry Hamel

Hardwick, VT

33:30

20

13:30

Jay Leahy

Morrisville, VT

37:02

22

15:02

Randy McLaughlin

Underhill, VT

27:09

12

15:09

Rick Reed

Williston, VT

45:17

30

15:17

Harland Blodgett

Underhill, VT

31:48

15

16:48

Bruce Richardson

Stamford, VT

32:01

15

17:01

Brad Marshall

Boscawen, NH

47:11

30

17:11

Terry Van Veghten

E. Calais, VT

42:28

25

17:28

Bill Burgess

Shandaken, NY

51:18

32

19:18

Tim Valley

St. Albans, VT

50:21

30

20:21

Peter Sammons

W. Hurley, NY

58:51

35

23:51

Phil Pike

Greensboro Bend, VT

41:53

17

24:53

Peter Hull

Franklin, VT

45:16

20

25:16

Bruce McCuin

Cambridge, VT

49:25

24

25:25

Steve Riley

Stowe, VT

44:48

19

25:48

Doug Lawrence

Braintree, VT

46:24

20

26:24

Mark Bennett

Belvidere, VT

36:29

10

26:29

Conrad Carpenter

Braintree, VT

52:41

25

27:41

Gary Hubbard

Killington, VT

38:22

10

28:22

Allan Brown

St. Hubert, PQ Canada

43:59

15

28:59

Hank Dimuzio

Middlebury, VT

44:33

15

29:33

John Brgant

Jeffersonville, VT

46:30

15

31:30

Melissa Carpenter

Rutland, VT

56:39

25

31:39

Ray Martin

New Haven, VT

44:35

10

34:35

Cliff Mullen

W. Bolton, VT

36:52

0

36:52

Arthur Fletcher

Antrim, NH

46:53

10

36:53

Bill Bevans

Boscawen, NH

56:22

19

37:22

Lawrence Pyne

Milton, VT

45:55

5

40:55

Stephen Bressett

Northfield, MA

45:59

5

40:59

Jeff Miller

Charlestown, NH

48:29

7

41:29

Justin Halvorsen

Richmond, VT

43:09

0

43:09

Howard Currie

Springfield, VT

45:28

0

45:28

Mark Torville

Waterville, VT

57:47

10

47:47

Jerry Mullen

W. Bolton, VT

53:50

5

48:50

Craig Pilsmaker

Killington, VT

51:02

0

51:02

Stuart Lyman

Contoocook, NH

70:50

15

55:50

Thomas Evers

Melrose, MA

75:13

15

60:13

Joshua Lyman

Contoocook, NH

70:50

10

60:50

Patricia Stabler

Melrose, MA

71:50

10

61:50

* Denotes Past Winner